Advertisement

Newport-Balboa Rotary Club's Youth Track Meet of Champions (results)

April 09, 2013
  • Eastbluff Elementary's Luke Miller, 6, center, sprints to the finish line in a 50-meter dash, Division 06, during Newport-Balboa Rotary Club's Youth Track Meet of Champions held at Corona del Mar High on Friday. Chester placed second in this heat.
Eastbluff Elementary's Luke Miller, 6, center,… (KEVIN CHANG, Daily…)

Newport-Balboa Rotary Club's Youth Track Meet of Champions

held at Corona del Mar High on Friday

*

BOYS

Division 06

(7-Year-Olds)

50-meter Dash – 1) Sullivan Spivey, 9.1; 2) Luke Miller, 9.2; 3) Bennett Yonkers, 10.3; 4) Aiden Anavim, 10.4; 5) Jacob Blackburn, 11.0; 6) Trevor Wood, 11.4; 7) Colton McKibben, 11.5; 8) Jonathan Ward, 12.0.

100 – 1) Sullivan Spivey, 17.1; 2) Hudson Smith, 18.0; 3) Luke Miller, 18.1; 4) Aiden Anavim, 19.7; 5) Trevor Wood, 21.8; 6) Braeden Sullivan-Amadi, 23.7.

200 – 1) Hudson Smith, 42.0; 2) Babak Bakhshi, 43.1.

Softball Throw – 1) Dutch Dale, 60-0; 2) Thomas Work, 58-4; 3) Kyle Gameros, 53-6; 4) Hudson Smith, 49-5; 5) Thomas Carlson, 44-0; 6) Ryland Stone, 43-6.

Advertisement

Long Jump – 1) Ryland Stone, 8-0; 2) Ryder Thomas, 6-7; 3) Thomas Carlson, 5-11; 4) Sullivan Spivey, 5-10; 5) Luke Miller, 5-8; 6) Brock Ketchum, 5-2.

*

Division 05

(8-Year-Olds)

50 – 1) Kyan Makena, 8.1; 2) Brock Paz, 9.0; 3) Matt Wood, 9.1; 4) Deven Regan, 9.2; 5) Reyshaun Rodriguez, 9.3; 6) Vaugn Duby, 9.4; 7) Nathan Tom, 10.4; 8) Callum Cianfrani, 11.0.

100 – 1) Reid McMullan, 17.1; 2) Matt Wood, 18.3; 3) Jonny Mayhew, 18.4; 4) Matthew Dellaney, 18.5; 5) Josh Hollander, 18.7; 6) Porter Sharp, 19.2.

200 – 1) Joey Keane, 38.1; 2) Paul Dandler, 39.4; 3) Kyan Makena, 39.5; 4) Thomas Kurtz, 39.6; 5) Evan Elliott, 40.1.

400 – 1) Joey Keane, 1:22.6; 2) Reid McMullen, 1:25.7; 3) Paul Dandler, 1:30.0; 4) Josh Hollander, 1:35.6; 5) Charles King, 1:35.8; 6) Caden Gaffaney, 1:39.9; 7) Thomas Work, 1:43.4.

Softball Throw – 1) Charles King, 69-4; 2) Matt Wood, 67-6; 3) Reid McMullen, 67-0; 4) Reyshaun Rodriguez, 62-0; 5) Kyan Makena, 58-1; 6) Ryan Yonkers, 57-1.

Long Jump – 1) Vaughn Duby, 8-1; 2) Charles King, 7-6; 3) Ryan Yonkers, 7-6; 4) Thomas Kurtz, 7-3; 5) McKay Ketchum, 6-9; 6) Reyshaun Rodriguez, 6-9.

*

Divison 04

(9-Year-Olds)

50 – 1) Derek Nagel, 8.0; 2) Pete York, 9.3; 3) Pablo Heckman, 9.4; 4) Ian Hanna, 9.9; 5) Micah LeeValles, 10.0; 6) August Stanton, 10.5.

100 – 1) Alex Sunday, 16.4; 2) Sawyer Spivey, 16.8; 3) Pete York, 18.9; 4) Sam Ehlers, 19.1; 5) Cypress Damricki, 21.5.

200 – 1) Alex Sunday, 35.7; 2) Sawyer Spivey, 36.3.

400 – 1) Noah Lindo, 1:14.3; 2) Kellan Holmes, 1:24.5; 3) Noah Imsamde, 1:27.0; 4) Tyler Wood, 1:28.4; 5) Cade Swanson, 1:30.5; 6) Sam Ehlers, 1:47.9.

Daily Pilot Articles Daily Pilot Articles
|
|
|